733 E Galena Blvd Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $201,090, approximately $201 per square foot. 733 E Galena Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Nunez Jesus and Nunez Leticia
Bought by
Nunez Jesus and Nunez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Baez Vasquez Luis and Baez Maria
Bought by
Baez Vasquez Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Jesus | -- | Attorney | |
| Baez Vasquez Luis | -- | Law Title Oak Brook |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baez Vasquez Luis | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,297 | $33,511 | $5,189 | $28,322 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $29,942 | $4,636 | $25,306 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $25,637 | $4,230 | $21,407 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $23,868 | $3,938 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $22,170 | $3,658 | $18,512 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $21,219 | $3,389 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $19,602 | $3,135 | $16,467 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $17,511 | $2,889 | $14,622 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $16,284 | $2,476 | $13,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,767 | $2,129 | $13,638 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,454 | $1,957 | $14,497 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,940 | $1,968 | $14,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map