733 E High St Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $212,825 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E High St, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $230,706, approximately $164 per square foot. 733 E High St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Schultz John F
Bought by
Schultz John F and Schultz Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz John F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $163,700 | $22,800 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $163,700 | $22,800 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $125,500 | $18,300 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $125,500 | $18,300 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $125,500 | $18,300 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $99,000 | $18,300 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $99,000 | $18,300 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $99,000 | $18,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $109,000 | $31,800 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $109,000 | $31,800 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $105,500 | $31,800 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $100,500 | $31,800 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $99,000 | $31,800 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map