733 Eastern Trail Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $540,339 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Eastern Trail, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $564,335. 733 Eastern Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Girard Jean M and Call Randall D
Bought by
Call Jean M and Call Randall D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,960
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Girard Jean M
Bought by
Girard Jean M and Call Randall D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Schnell Brian K and Noll Jennifer A
Bought by
Girard Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Schnell Jennifer A and Schnell Brian K
Bought by
Schnell Brian K and Noll Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Two Rivers Of Mukwonago Llc
Bought by
Schnell Brian K and Schnell Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Two Rivers Of Mukwonago Llc
Bought by
Waukesha County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Jean M | -- | Merit Title | |
| Girard Jean M | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Girard Jean M | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Schnell Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Schnell Brian K | $210,000 | -- | |
| Waukesha County | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Call Jean M | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Girard Jean M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Girard Jean M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnell Brian K | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,864 | $509,300 | $103,000 | $406,300 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $318,500 | $57,500 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $318,500 | $57,500 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $318,500 | $57,500 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $318,500 | $57,500 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $318,500 | $57,500 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $318,500 | $57,500 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $249,000 | $50,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $249,000 | $50,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $249,000 | $50,300 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $249,000 | $50,300 | $198,700 |
| 2013 | $4,687 | $249,000 | $50,300 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map