733 Ferry St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Ferry St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $288,636, approximately $222 per square foot. 733 Ferry St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Dommer Leslie D and Dommer Barbara L
Bought by
Perry Luanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Luanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $202,800 | $37,400 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $202,800 | $37,400 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $202,800 | $37,400 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $202,800 | $37,400 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $202,800 | $37,400 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $153,300 | $19,300 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $153,300 | $19,300 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $153,300 | $19,300 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $131,500 | $19,200 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $131,500 | $19,200 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,500 | $19,200 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,500 | $19,200 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map