803 Plum St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Plum St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $237,055, approximately $162 per square foot. 803 Plum St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Palmquist Robert W and Palmquist Y
Bought by
Palmquist Patricia G and Palmquist Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmquist Patricia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $130,500 | $17,400 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $130,500 | $17,400 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $130,500 | $17,400 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $130,500 | $17,400 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $130,500 | $17,400 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $107,800 | $17,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $107,800 | $17,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $107,800 | $17,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $87,500 | $14,600 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $87,500 | $14,600 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $14,600 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,500 | $14,600 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map