733 Olivia St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,980,000 - $2,410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Olivia St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $2,153,333, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 733 Olivia St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and Montessori Children's School of Key West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Mary Louise Weech 733 Olivia Trust and Weech Millicent
Bought by
Williams Fischer Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Simpson Roslyn Y
Bought by
Williams Fischer Trust and Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Weech Antonio
Bought by
Williams Fischer Trust and Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Louise Weech Mary
Bought by
Mary Louise Weech 211 Truman T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Louise Weech Mary
Bought by
Mary Louise Weech 211 Truman T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Weech Mary Louise
Bought by
Weech Mary Louise and The Mary Louise Weech Declaration Of Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Fischer Trust | $112,744 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Fischer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Fischer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Louise Weech 211 Truman T | -- | -- | |
| Mary Louise Weech 211 Truman T | -- | -- | |
| Mary Louise Weech 733 Olivia T | -- | Highsmith & Van Loon Pa | |
| Weech Mary Louise | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,465 | $1,634,872 | $1,273,912 | $360,960 |
| 2024 | $11,935 | $1,638,094 | $1,285,395 | $352,699 |
| 2023 | $11,935 | $1,621,439 | $1,284,390 | $337,049 |
| 2022 | $10,003 | $1,202,046 | $856,260 | $345,786 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $953,411 | $632,145 | $321,266 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $904,937 | $616,065 | $288,872 |
| 2019 | $8,312 | $848,072 | $597,975 | $250,097 |
| 2018 | $9,086 | $926,179 | $673,350 | $252,829 |
| 2017 | $8,755 | $927,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,139 | $753,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $701,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $529,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map