906 Windsor Ln Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,907,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$1,397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Windsor Ln, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,450,100, approximately $1,397 per square foot. 906 Windsor Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Mary E
Bought by
Curtis Charles H and Curtis Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,544
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,423,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Curtis Charles H and Curtis Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Curtis Charles H and Curtis Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Charles H | $200,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Charles H | $110,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Charles H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Charles H | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,414 | $1,418,424 | $1,047,644 | $370,780 |
| 2024 | $9,071 | $1,387,942 | $1,026,772 | $361,170 |
| 2023 | $9,071 | $1,378,465 | $1,025,969 | $352,496 |
| 2022 | $7,277 | $923,310 | $770,681 | $152,629 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $626,806 | $504,956 | $121,850 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $581,142 | $459,197 | $121,945 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $558,888 | $433,508 | $125,380 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $525,329 | $398,185 | $127,144 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $527,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $553,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $550,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,433 | $516,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map