733 Ruskin St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $321,696
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Ruskin St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $308,424, approximately $326 per square foot. 733 Ruskin St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Mcfadden Paula M
Bought by
Hill Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Emmons Trevor M
Bought by
Mcfadden John J and Mcfadden Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Mcfadden John J and Mcfadden Paula M
Bought by
Emmons Trevor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Tollenaar Jon
Bought by
Mcfadden John J and Mcfadden Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Rodney W
Bought by
Nelson Alan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Donald D | $110,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Mcfadden John J | -- | None Available | |