733 S Pine St Nowata, OK 74048
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 S Pine St, Nowata, OK 74048 and is currently estimated at $130,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 733 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Nowata Elementary School, Nowata Middle School, and Nowata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Mcguire Michelle
Bought by
Gabriel Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Patricia Dennis
Bought by
Albert Lee Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Marilyn At and Marilyn Mooney
Bought by
Patricia Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Sharon R | $2,000 | -- | |
| Albert Lee Zachary | -- | -- | |
| Patricia Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |