Seller's Agent in 2014
Jonathan Villalobos
RE/MAX
(425) 450-1654
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $792,000
Value-priced, Fannie Mae owned property w/2 houses on 1 parcel in Sumner. 1st home is a 2 story w/3 bedrooms & 1 bath & 1264 sqft. The 2nd home is a rambler w/2 bedrooms & 1 bath & 768 sqft. Detached 1 car garage between the 2 homes. Walk to schools, Loyalty Park, bus lines. Property qualifies for Homepath/Renovation Financing as low as 5% down. Buyer to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc. License #76815 Listed on: 03/24/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM608935
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konzelman Drew E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilder Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Konzelman Drew | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $250,860 | 1St Am | |
| Oflaherty Richard | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oflaherty Richard | $130,000 | -- | |
| Japhet Dan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konzelman Drew E | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oflaherty Richard | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oflaherty Richard | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Japhet Dan | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $200,000 | +7.8% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $185,500 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $185,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $489,800 | $207,100 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $473,100 | $187,800 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $439,100 | $187,800 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $445,600 | $206,100 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $334,400 | $126,000 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $310,800 | $103,300 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $285,600 | $88,600 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $264,200 | $73,100 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $205,900 | $52,100 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $188,800 | $54,500 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | $2,301 | $169,400 | $49,700 | $119,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jonathan Villalobos
RE/MAX
(425) 450-1654
13 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Adam Grapenthin
The Standard Realty
(253) 720-4483
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM608935
APN: 736520-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.