733 Toussau Dr Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Toussau Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,524,006, approximately $629 per square foot. 733 Toussau Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Sacramento S & L Assn
Bought by
Driver Leonard J and Driver Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Outstanding Balance
$136,233
Interest Rate
8.57%
Estimated Equity
$1,387,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Sacramento S/L Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Leonard J | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sacramento S/L Assn | $340,280 | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driver Leonard J | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $470,135 | $291,790 | $178,345 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $460,917 | $286,068 | $174,849 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $451,880 | $280,459 | $171,421 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $443,020 | $274,960 | $168,060 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $434,334 | $269,569 | $164,765 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $429,881 | $266,805 | $163,076 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $421,452 | $261,573 | $159,879 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $413,189 | $256,444 | $156,745 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $405,088 | $251,416 | $153,672 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $397,146 | $246,487 | $150,659 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $391,181 | $242,785 | $148,396 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $383,519 | $238,029 | $145,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map