$349,500

733 Trisha Ct Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated payment $2,018/month

Total Views 874
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Lawn
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

If space is what you need, this is the home for you! Over 2200 sq ft of living space in this 4 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an extra large cul-de-sac lot (over 1/4 acre) located on a very nice quiet street in the desired Northwest! This superb home features an awesome floorplan including a large enclosed patio, PAID SOLAR, refrigerated AC, recessed lighting, bay windows & ceiling fans throughout, RV parking with complete drive-in access!. Huge gorgeous fully landscaped private backyard, perfect to relax or entertain guests with previous in-ground pool that could perhaps be brought back to life!? Also let's not forget the oversized storage area that could easily be used as a workshop & plenty of parking too!! This light bright home is pleasing ..The comfortable living & dining rooms both feature a cozy wood burning fireplace with gas feature. This single story home is move - in ready, nice, clean & freshly painted! All inspections are done saving buyer hundreds...Make an appointment to view as soon as you are able to see what it will offer you and your family. Some photos are digitally enhanced, only for extra color.

Listing Agent

Sonney Berri

Sonney Berri VIP Realty Brokerage Phone: (805) 766-2285 License #01349563 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Dog Run
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067-280-07

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 067-280-07
  • Directions To Property: Las Flores, West to Peg, North on Peg, West on Trisha..home situated on lefthand side at cul-de-sac.
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home, Site Built Home
  • Prop. Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Site Built Home
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Deeter Homes
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Flooring- Tile, Flooring- Laminate, Flooring- Carpet
  • Has Basement: None
  • Listing Area: North West
  • Living Sq Ft: 2204

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick, Stucco, Siding-Vinyl, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cul-de-sac, Fenced- Partial, Landscape- Full, Lawn, Patio- Covered, RV/Boat Parking, Storage Shed, Dog Run
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Auto Door(s), Remote Opener, Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Dual Pack, Roof Unit
  • Heating: Dual Pack
  • Utilities: Water: IWVWD, Power: On Meter, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Sewer: Hooked-up, Power: Solar Owned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.28
  • Zoning: R-1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,845 $126,417 $14,380 $112,037
2024 $1,793 $123,940 $14,099 $109,841
2023 $1,793 $121,511 $13,823 $107,688
2022 $1,756 $119,129 $13,552 $105,577
2021 $1,687 $116,794 $13,287 $103,507
2020 $1,644 $115,597 $13,151 $102,446
2019 $1,619 $115,597 $13,151 $102,446
2018 $1,591 $111,111 $12,642 $98,469
2017 $1,586 $108,934 $12,395 $96,539
2016 $1,525 $106,799 $12,152 $94,647
2015 $1,501 $105,196 $11,970 $93,226
2014 $1,368 $103,136 $11,736 $91,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $349,500 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Sierra MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $329,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,040 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Sierra MLS

MLS Number: 2608353

APN: 067-280-07-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.