733 Valley Ave Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $1,422,000 - $2,023,973
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Valley Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $1,784,243, approximately $855 per square foot. 733 Valley Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Astephen Jade Amory
Bought by
Jade A Astephen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Valley Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Astephen Jade Amory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jade A Astephen Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Astephen Jade Amory | $1,075,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Astephen Jade Amory | $690,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,930 | $1,175,665 | $765,550 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $12,930 | $1,152,614 | $750,540 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $12,662 | $1,130,015 | $735,824 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $12,544 | $1,107,859 | $721,397 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $12,335 | $1,086,137 | $707,252 | $378,885 |
| 2020 | $6,993 | $584,059 | $235,219 | $348,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map