733 W 5th St Chapman, KS 67431
Estimated Value: $316,889 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 W 5th St, Chapman, KS 67431 and is currently estimated at $333,972, approximately $173 per square foot. 733 W 5th St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Chapman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $35,566 | $1,311 | $34,255 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $33,872 | $1,311 | $32,561 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $32,569 | $1,311 | $31,258 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $29,341 | $1,049 | $28,292 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $28,820 | $6,900 | $21,920 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $28,159 | $6,233 | $21,926 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $27,801 | $5,129 | $22,672 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $27,128 | $4,513 | $22,615 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $24,887 | $2,201 | $22,686 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $25,308 | $2,201 | $23,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,480 | $2,007 | $25,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,248 | $2,007 | $26,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map