7330 Cherry St Pompey, NY 13138
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,225
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7330 Cherry St, Pompey, NY 13138 and is currently estimated at $206,441, approximately $92 per square foot. 7330 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Fabius Pompey Elementary School and Fabius Pompey Middle School High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $881 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $17,900 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map