7330 Enfield Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7330 Enfield Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $268,827, approximately $369 per square foot. 7330 Enfield Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and Andrews Osborne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Bought by
Tempestelli Orlando
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempestelli Orlando | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,060 | $16,130 | $66,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,060 | $16,130 | $66,930 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $75,590 | $13,130 | $62,460 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $75,590 | $13,130 | $62,460 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $75,590 | $13,130 | $62,460 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $64,060 | $11,130 | $52,930 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $64,060 | $11,130 | $52,930 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $53,600 | $16,300 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $53,600 | $16,300 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $53,600 | $16,300 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $53,600 | $16,300 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $53,600 | $16,300 | $37,300 |
| 2013 | $2,805 | $53,600 | $16,300 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map