Seller's Agent in 2023
Alma Lind
Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office
(310) 728-0456
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $337,048
Are you ready for the Summer? Come see this beautiful home, with lots of upgrades. Recently painted inside and outside; this very well maintained home has great curb appeal located in a quiet cul-de-sac. Granite countertops, floor tile in most of the house, all kitchen cabinets have ben recently painted, a almost brand new stove that has a built-in air fryer, a great outdoor space with a cover patio. Enjoy the large pool during this summer with family and friends! The roof was replaced 4 years ago, MOVE-IN-READY! Very low tax rate and low HOA annual fees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office License #0718891 Listed on: 03/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Lily | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Mendoza Ashley Michelle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ashley Michelle | $108,016 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $351,135 | $90,328 | $260,807 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $310,000 | $90,328 | $219,672 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $252,054 | $0 | $283,505 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $229,140 | $0 | $261,320 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $208,310 | $30,480 | $177,830 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $200,250 | $30,480 | $169,770 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $189,270 | $26,500 | $162,770 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $174,250 | $27,030 | $147,220 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $159,790 | $27,030 | $132,760 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $145,260 | $27,030 | $118,230 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $132,050 | $27,030 | $105,020 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $129,620 | $27,030 | $102,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alma Lind
Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office
(310) 728-0456
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cindy Pham
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 909-5474
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46435558
APN: 5020-05-032-0630-907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.