7331 Tollhouse Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 Tollhouse Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $774,956, approximately $368 per square foot. 7331 Tollhouse Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Terryah Robert M
Bought by
Terryah Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Terryah Mary Lou
Bought by
Terryah Robert M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terryah Robert M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Terryah Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terryah Robert M | $118,250 | |
| Closed | Terryah Robert M | $21,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $255,728 | $66,971 | $188,757 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $245,799 | $64,371 | $181,428 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $240,980 | $63,109 | $177,871 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $236,256 | $61,872 | $174,384 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $233,834 | $61,238 | $172,596 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $229,250 | $60,038 | $169,212 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $224,756 | $58,861 | $165,895 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $220,350 | $57,707 | $162,643 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $216,030 | $56,576 | $159,454 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $212,786 | $55,727 | $157,059 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $208,619 | $54,636 | $153,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map