Estimated Value: $420,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 W Fork Rd, Darby, MT 59829 and is currently estimated at $508,609, approximately $376 per square foot. 7331 W Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Darby Elementary School and Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Bought by
Daniels Loyd and Daniels Loyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Loyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $119,303 | $0 | $0 |