7332 Apache Trail Holland, OH 43528
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 Apache Trail, Holland, OH 43528 and is currently estimated at $427,298, approximately $142 per square foot. 7332 Apache Trail is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Dorr Street Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Tisdale Linda J
Bought by
Tisdale Donald and Tisdale Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For N W Ohio Inc
Bought by
Tisdale Linda J and Linda Tisdale Declaration Of Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,106
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$391,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisdale Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Tisdale Linda J | $38,600 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tisdale Linda J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,310 | $19,040 | $116,270 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $135,310 | $19,040 | $116,270 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $89,110 | $14,000 | $75,110 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $89,110 | $14,000 | $75,110 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $89,110 | $14,000 | $75,110 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $75,040 | $11,305 | $63,735 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $75,040 | $11,305 | $63,735 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $75,040 | $11,305 | $63,735 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $69,335 | $9,625 | $59,710 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $198,100 | $27,500 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $198,100 | $27,500 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $66,640 | $9,240 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | $4,677 | $66,640 | $9,240 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map