7332 New Forest Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,540,341
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,110
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 New Forest Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,406,085, approximately $230 per square foot. 7332 New Forest Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $1,296,688 | $192,000 | $1,104,688 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $1,296,688 | $192,000 | $1,104,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map