7332 Norcrest Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 Norcrest Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $308,041, approximately $297 per square foot. 7332 Norcrest Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Gorecki James E and Gorecki Monica R
Bought by
Gorecki James E and Gorecki Monica R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Post Garrold S and Hill Robert A
Bought by
Paye Philip H and Paye Rita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorecki James E | -- | Graham Richard T | |
| Paye Philip H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $125,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $915 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $874 | $118,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $96,950 | $0 | $0 |