7332 Willow Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $248,146
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $229,287, approximately $182 per square foot. 7332 Willow Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Cletcher Billy O and Cletcher Norma L
Bought by
Cletcher Billy O and Cletcher Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cletcher Billy O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $27,388 | $4,729 | $22,659 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $24,588 | $2,747 | $21,841 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $24,588 | $2,062 | $22,526 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $20,710 | $3,449 | $17,261 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $20,710 | $3,449 | $17,261 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $19,626 | $3,449 | $16,177 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $19,626 | $3,449 | $16,177 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $18,366 | $3,939 | $14,427 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $18,366 | $3,939 | $14,427 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $17,907 | $2,936 | $14,971 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $17,385 | $2,850 | $14,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map