7333 E Marshall Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,130 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7333 E Marshall Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $137,783, approximately $155 per square foot. 7333 E Marshall Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,641 | $1,421 | $5,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,447 | $1,586 | $4,861 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $5,447 | $1,340 | $4,107 |
| 2017 | $747 | $6,447 | $1,586 | $4,861 |
| 2016 | $731 | $6,447 | $1,586 | $4,861 |
| 2015 | $733 | $6,447 | $1,586 | $4,861 |
| 2014 | $726 | $6,447 | $1,586 | $4,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map