7334 Cornwell Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $227,869 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7334 Cornwell Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $253,717, approximately $156 per square foot. 7334 Cornwell Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Dunn Theresa M
Bought by
Dunn Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Theresa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Theresa M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $761 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $664 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |