7344 Cornwell Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7344 Cornwell Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $270,326, approximately $140 per square foot. 7344 Cornwell Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Winters Cindy B
Bought by
Winters Cindy C and Winters Russell B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Cindy C | -- | Jacot Law Pllc | |
| Winters Cindy C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $942 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $899 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $822 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $809 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |