7334 King Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $284,142 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7334 King Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $305,286, approximately $184 per square foot. 7334 King Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Lumen Christi Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Arborwood Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Ulstad Samuel John and Ulstad Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,055
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$261,231
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulstad Samuel John | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulstad Samuel John | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $103,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $108,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $98,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $95,150 | $7,990 | $87,160 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $91,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $90,450 | $90,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $69,321 | $81,050 | $81,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | $69,321 | $73,420 | $73,420 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,420 | $73,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map