NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7334 Parma Park Blvd Parma, OH 44130

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $207,037

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2025

Last sale price $160,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,247 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Porch
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2025

Colonial Home with Curb Appeal and Great Potential Near Nathan Hale Park. Charming 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Colonial on a Quiet Parma Street, Featuring a Deep Lot and a 1 Car Garage. Recent Updates Include New Vinyl Siding (2023) and a New Hot Water Tank (2025). The Home also has Vinyl Windows Throughout. Just Down the Street from Nathan Hale Park, a Spacious Community Area Offering Playgrounds, Sports Fields, Walking Paths and a Pavilion ~ Perfect for Outdoor Activities. With Strong Bones and Room to Make it your Own, this Home Presents a Great Opportunity in a Desirable Location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Crawford

RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: realestateguy1980@gmail.com 440-570-3450 License #2005012348 Listed on: 05/21/2025

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Last Buyer's Agent

Marian Lukach

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2021004099

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,985

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x204

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Range
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 457-38-055

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,985

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

10,202 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Attribution Contact: realestateguy1980@gmail.com 440-570-3450
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2342

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 457-38-055
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x204

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3985.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Sniarowski Barbara Ann and Sniarowski Barbara L
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.74%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$175,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,009
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Parente Wendy L
Bought by
Sniarowski Leonard R and Sniarowski Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Cardwell William Douglas
Bought by
Parente Wendy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
Cardwell Donna
Bought by
Cardwell William Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1982
Sold by
Cardwell Henry D and Cardwell Donna B
Bought by
Cardwell Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cardwell Henry D and Cardwell Donna B

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vergun Lyubomir $160,000 Ohio Real Title
Sniarowski Leonard R $101,500 --
Parente Wendy L $81,900 --
Cardwell William Douglas $37,500 --
Cardwell Donna -- --
Cardwell Henry D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sniarowski Leonard R $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $121 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,758 $64,225 $13,440 $50,785
2024 $3,985 $64,225 $13,440 $50,785
2023 $3,395 $46,830 $10,920 $35,910
2022 $3,365 $46,830 $10,920 $35,910
2021 $3,466 $46,830 $10,920 $35,910
2020 $3,284 $39,340 $9,170 $30,170
2019 $3,154 $112,400 $26,200 $86,200
2018 $3,173 $39,340 $9,170 $30,170
2017 $3,024 $34,800 $7,530 $27,270
2016 $2,982 $34,800 $7,530 $27,270
2015 $2,104 $34,800 $7,530 $27,270
2014 $2,104 $34,800 $7,530 $27,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5124745

MLS Now

APN: 457-38-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.