NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7335 Brookview Rd Unit UTE206 Elkridge, MD 21075

Estimated Value: $429,007 - $447,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2020

Last sale price $375,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,212 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2020

IMMACULATE 55+ CONDO IN MAPLECREST! ONE OF THE LARGEST UNITS 1700 SQUARE FEET. GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORING AND TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT ENTIRE HOME...NO CARPET. UPDATES INCLUDE HVAC AND WATER HEATER OCTOBER 2018, HARDWOOD FLOORING 2015, BRAND NEW DISHWASHER 2020, FRIDGE AND STOVE 2018! HUGE KITCHEN WITH CHERRY CABINETS AND PLENTY OF TABLE SPACE. TRAY CEILINGS IN LIVING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM. MASTER BATHROOM INCLUDES A LARGE VANITY WITH DOUBLE SINKS. THIS UNIT ALSO INCLUDES A ONE CAR GARAGE. LOTS OF AMENITIES WHICH INCLUDE POOL, CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS COURTS, FITNESS CENTER AND MUCH MORE! BUILDING IS LOCATED AT END OF NON THROUGH STREET WITH PRIVATE SETTING AND BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF GOLF COURSE. THIS HOME HAS A WELCOMING FEEL AND SHOWS LIKE NEW!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Damico

(410) 549-3500 vince@vincedamicoteam.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #596758 Listed on: 10/15/2020

RE/MAX Advantage Realty

Co-Listed By

Brandon Rothschild

(410) 549-3500 rockford93@gmail.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #662519

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Hesselbein

(410) 560-3556 rrudy@pinnaclere.net The Pinnacle Real Estate Co. License #671203

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,798

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.68

HOA Fees

  • $416 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 206
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1401308017
  • $20 Front Foot Fee per year

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, pool(s), recreation facility, road maintenance, security gate, snow removal, trash, exterior building maintenance, management, reserve funds
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,798

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$416 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2020-10-15
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Elevator, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 223.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Front
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 416.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Elevator, Exercise Room, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Security Gate, Snow Removal, Trash, Ext Bldg Maint, Management, Reserve Funds
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 248000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 82000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15452590
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3798.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1401308017
  • Tax Lot: 206
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

Multi Family

  • Front Foot Fee: 20.25

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Arocho Jose Luis and Arocho Carmen
Bought by
Arocho Jose Luis and Arocho Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$434,502

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2014
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$274,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Elmer Donald Johnson
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Johnson Elmer Donald and Johnson Betty Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Johnson Elmer Donald and Johnson Betty Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arocho Jose Luis -- None Listed On Document
Arocho Jose Luis -- None Listed On Document
Arocho Jose Luis $375,000 Home First Title Group Llc
Head Edward $274,900 Service Link
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $306,990 None Available
Johnson Elmer Donald $413,014 --
Johnson Elmer Donald $413,014 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Elmer Donald $310,000
Previous Owner Johnson Elmer Donald $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold $375,000 -1.3% $221 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $379,900 +38.2% $223 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $274,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2014 12/13/14 For Sale $274,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,336 $387,600 $0 $0
2024 $5,336 $367,200 $0 $0
2023 $5,019 $346,800 $104,000 $242,800
2022 $4,938 $341,200 $0 $0
2021 $4,817 $335,600 $0 $0
2020 $4,777 $330,000 $82,000 $248,000
2019 $4,566 $316,667 $0 $0
2018 $4,212 $303,333 $0 $0
2017 $3,904 $290,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $281,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $272,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $263,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHW286574

Bright MLS

APN: 01-308017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.