7335 Brookview Rd Elkridge, MD 21075
Estimated Value: $581,820
Studio
--
Bath
70
Sq Ft
$8,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7335 Brookview Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075 and is currently estimated at $581,820, approximately $8,311 per square foot. 7335 Brookview Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Rockburn Elementary School, Long Reach High School, and The Goddard School - Ellicott City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Fuoss Albert E and Fuoss Wendy A
Bought by
Williams Douglas E and Williams Elaine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Fuoss Albert E and Fuoss Wendy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Fuoss Albert E and Fuoss Wendy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Douglas E | $7,000 | Home First Title Group Llc | |
| Fuoss Albert E | $447,309 | -- | |
| Fuoss Albert E | $447,309 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $6,600 | $1,900 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $135 | $6,600 | $1,900 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $110 | $6,600 | $1,900 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $86 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $73 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $65 | $4,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $4,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map