7335 Cuvier St La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,183,589 - $2,393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7335 Cuvier St, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,270,147, approximately $951 per square foot. 7335 Cuvier St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Lamm Kenneth E and Lamm Aurora R
Bought by
Lamm Kenneth E and Lamm Aurora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamm Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $432,581 | $161,463 | $271,118 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $424,100 | $158,298 | $265,802 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $415,786 | $155,195 | $260,591 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $407,634 | $152,152 | $255,482 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $399,642 | $149,169 | $250,473 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $395,545 | $147,640 | $247,905 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $387,791 | $144,746 | $243,045 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $380,188 | $141,908 | $238,280 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $372,734 | $139,126 | $233,608 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $365,427 | $136,399 | $229,028 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $359,939 | $134,351 | $225,588 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $352,890 | $131,720 | $221,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map