Seller's Agent in 2022
Aimee McCaffree-Wallace
LPT Realty, LLC
(316) 712-2259
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,165 - $168,000
Welcome home to this fully updated ranch. With new interior paint through-out, hardwoods and new carpet this home is turn key ready. You are going to love cooking in the kitchen with a cohesive and adorable kitchen complete with new appliances, cabinetry, stone counters and backsplash. There is a dinning space in the main living area and a second dinning nook in the kitchen. The true gem of this home is the renovated basement! Talk about an entertaining space! Complete with a tiled dry-bar, new carpet, new paint, new cabinets and barn doors this basement is excellent for hanging out on movie night. The basement also has additional finished bonus room complete with a closet, new carpet, new lighting and new paint. Don't wait this home won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, LLC License #00238198 Listed on: 12/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Bryan Michael | -- | Security 1St Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Bryan Michael | $108,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $17,078 | $2,576 | $14,502 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $15,572 | $1,737 | $13,835 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $9,971 | $1,633 | $8,338 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $9,407 | $989 | $8,418 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $9,407 | $989 | $8,418 |
| 2019 | $988 | $8,786 | $989 | $7,797 |
| 2018 | $960 | $8,533 | $1,104 | $7,429 |
| 2017 | $961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aimee McCaffree-Wallace
LPT Realty, LLC
(316) 712-2259
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 605363
APN: 119-30-0-12-04-002.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.