7335 Ponce Ave West Hills, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,552 - $971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7335 Ponce Ave, West Hills, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $918,638, approximately $676 per square foot. 7335 Ponce Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Christopher Columbus Middle School, Canoga Park Senior High School, and Enadia Way Technology Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Gerard Louise
Bought by
Miller Frank and Keyish Miller Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,859
Outstanding Balance
$11,843
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$906,795
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Frank | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Frank | $145,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $241,829 | $127,512 | $114,317 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $237,088 | $125,012 | $112,076 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $232,440 | $122,561 | $109,879 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $227,883 | $120,158 | $107,725 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $223,415 | $117,802 | $105,613 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $216,791 | $114,309 | $102,482 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $212,541 | $112,068 | $100,473 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $204,289 | $107,717 | $96,572 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $201,221 | $106,099 | $95,122 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $197,280 | $104,021 | $93,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map