NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7335 Terracina Ln Loomis, CA 95650

Estimated Value: $2,649,253 - $3,028,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,299 Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Last sale price $2,491,000 $579 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,540 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Theater
  • In Ground Pool
  • Built-In Freezer
  • Del Oro High School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • 2.5 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2022

This beautiful Mediterranean-style home is situated on a sprawling 2.5 acres, located in the highly sought after Terracina Estates! It features 4 Bedrooms, with additional office/media room, 4.5 baths, gourmet chef's kitchen with butler's pantry, formal dining and great room. Revel in a master suite retreat with soaking tub, walk-in closet and French doors revealing views of the back yard and distant pastures. Granite countertops, large stone fireplace, wood beams, modern lighting and rustic-style cabinetry throughout. Enjoy a serene, park-like setting in the back yard with an abundance of mature trees. Fully fenced, custom-designed pool with waterfall feature, sports court, putting green, dog run, play structure, zip line, firepit, fenced garden area, spacious loggia with outdoor kitchen, big screen TV and fireplace. With French doors that open to the patio from the house, this truly is the ideal property for entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Romani

Granite Equity Group License #01244685 Listed on: 03/14/2022

Co-Listed By

Tim Leingang

Granite Equity Group License #01801613

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenica Williams

Keller Williams Realty EDH License #01729459

Keller Williams Realty EDH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $432 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 4,299 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-022-050-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Terracina Owners Association, Phone Number (916) 677-8315

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$432 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom,Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Restrictions: Signs,Exterior Alterations,Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Terracina Estates
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In BBQ, Built-In Freezer, Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Other Equipment: Attic Fan(s), Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth, Stone, Family Room, Gas Log, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Soaking Tub,Granite,Tile,Multiple Shower Heads
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Ground Floor,Walk-In Closet,Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Granite,Stone,Tile,Window,Outside Access
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Butlers Pantry,Granite Counter,Island,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Media Room, Office, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 579.44
  • Square Footage: 4299.00
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Kennel/Dog Run
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, CC&Rs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Structural Pest Control Report, Environmental Hazards Report, TDS Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Fireplace, BBQ Built-In, Kitchen, Dog Run, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Metal
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 2500000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Gated Community, Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Back Porch, Covered Patio, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Pool Sweep, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes
  • Topography: Level,Trees Many,Rock Outcropping
  • View Description: Pasture
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Garage Facing Side, Guest Parking Available, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector, Secured Access, See Remarks
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Gas Hook-Up, Ground Floor, See Remarks, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Greenbelt, Other
  • Association Fee: 432
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association Name: Terracina Owners Association
  • Association Phone: (916) 677-8315
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Service Animals OK, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-022-050-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Bryan J Boehrer J and Bryan Monica L
Bought by
Perez Jason Jay and Shreffler-Perez Janna Eileen
Seller's Agent
Deborah Romani
Granite Equity Group
Buyer's Agent
Jenica Williams
Keller Williams Realty EDH
List Price
$2,500,000
Sold Price
$2,491,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-0.36%
Current Estimated Value
$2,822,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$331,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$1,992,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,863,654
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$973,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Boehrer Bryan J and Poulsen Monica L
Bought by
Bryan J Boehrer And Monica L Poulsen Revocabl and Boehrer

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer L
Bought by
Boehrer Bryan James and Poulsen Monica Lynn
Seller's Agent
Stacy Moffat
GUIDE Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Romani
Granite Equity Group
List Price
$2,198,000
Sold Price
$2,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$1,760,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer L
Bought by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer L
Bought by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer L
Bought by
Lamantia Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer L
Bought by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Steven J and Taylor Serina
Bought by
Lamantia Edward G and Lamantia Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Steven J and Taylor Steven
Bought by
Taylor Steven J and Taylor Serina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$903,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
6287 Laird Road Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Jason Jay $2,491,000 First American Title
Bryan J Boehrer And Monica L Poulsen Revocabl -- None Listed On Document
Boehrer Bryan J -- None Listed On Document
Boehrer Bryan James $2,200,000 Old Republic Title Company
Lamantia Edward G -- Unisource
Lamantia Edward G -- Unisource
Lamantia Edward G -- Stewart Title Of Placer
Lamantia Edward G -- Stewart Title
Lamantia Family Trust -- Stewart Title
Lamantia Edward G -- Stewart Title Of Placer
Lamantia Edward G -- None Available
Lamantia Edward G $1,190,000 Orange Coast Title Lender Se
Taylor Steven J -- First American Title Company
Taylor Steven $429,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Jason Jay $1,992,800
Previous Owner Boehrer Bryan James $1,760,000
Previous Owner Lamantia Edward G $552,000
Previous Owner Lamantia Edward G $375,000
Previous Owner Lamantia Edward G $200,000
Previous Owner Taylor Steven J $903,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $2,491,000 -0.4% $579 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Price Changed $2,500,000 -3.5% $582 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Price Changed $2,591,000 +3.6% $603 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $2,500,000 +13.6% $582 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $2,200,000 +0.1% $512 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 For Sale $2,198,000 -- $511 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,466 $2,432,000 $781,100 $1,650,900
2023 $24,466 $2,338,000 $750,900 $1,587,100
2022 $24,407 $2,244,000 $765,000 $1,479,000
2021 $15,856 $1,466,509 $343,243 $1,123,266
2020 $15,670 $1,451,473 $339,724 $1,111,749
2019 $15,404 $1,423,013 $333,063 $1,089,950
2018 $14,591 $1,395,112 $326,533 $1,068,579
2017 $14,348 $1,367,758 $320,131 $1,047,627
2016 $14,050 $1,340,940 $313,854 $1,027,086
2015 $13,765 $1,320,799 $309,140 $1,011,659
2014 $13,557 $1,294,927 $303,085 $991,842

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222026925

MetroList

APN: 035-022-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.