7336 Summerwind Cir Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $446,334 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7336 Summerwind Cir, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $459,084, approximately $204 per square foot. 7336 Summerwind Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Rumen Donald J
Bought by
Comeau Donald Clifford and Comeau Kathy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Willow Oaks Developers L L C
Bought by
Russell Donald J and Russell Elsie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Donald Clifford | $380,000 | Realm Title Agency | |
| Russell Donald J | $212,489 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $451,600 | $100,300 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $7,031 | $403,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $354,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,668 | $306,200 | $75,300 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $301,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $295,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $290,700 | $75,100 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $273,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $255,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map