7337 53rd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,926 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7337 53rd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,044,982, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 7337 53rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2017
Sold by
Wong Allen S
Bought by
Wong Allen S and Wong Chee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Koto Michael N
Bought by
Wong Allen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Koto Emmi
Bought by
Koto Michael N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Allen S | -- | -- | |
| Wong Allen S | -- | -- | |
| Wong Allen S | -- | -- | |
| Wong Allen S | $510,000 | -- | |
| Wong Allen S | $510,000 | -- | |
| Wong Allen S | $510,000 | -- | |
| Koto Michael N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Koto Michael N | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Allen S | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,145 | $35,598 | $6,679 | $28,919 |
| 2025 | $6,994 | $35,576 | $6,465 | $29,111 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $34,824 | $7,585 | $27,239 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $33,268 | $6,151 | $27,117 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $61,680 | $12,180 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $57,780 | $12,180 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $53,520 | $12,180 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $58,980 | $12,180 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $27,588 | $5,578 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $26,154 | $5,642 | $20,512 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $26,154 | $5,642 | $20,512 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $24,706 | $7,380 | $17,326 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $7,761 | $16,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map