7341 53rd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,614 - $1,245,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 53rd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,189,654, approximately $443 per square foot. 7341 53rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Maximilian Danner
Bought by
Chen Song Tao and Zou Wen Zhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Danner Mary Ann
Bought by
Danner Maximilian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Song Tao | $367,000 | -- | |
| Chen Song Tao | $367,000 | -- | |
| Danner Maximilian | -- | -- | |
| Danner Maximilian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Song Tao | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,860 | $35,598 | $4,028 | $31,570 |
| 2025 | $6,713 | $35,576 | $3,897 | $31,679 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $34,824 | $4,328 | $30,496 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $33,106 | $4,284 | $28,822 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $59,460 | $9,240 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $63,540 | $9,240 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $5,979 | $54,660 | $9,240 | $45,420 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $46,800 | $9,240 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $27,588 | $5,901 | $21,687 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $26,154 | $5,837 | $20,317 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $26,154 | $5,837 | $20,317 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $24,706 | $7,612 | $17,094 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $8,354 | $15,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map