Estimated Value: $1,236,914 - $1,834,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,982
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7337 Bellerive Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $1,496,979, approximately $187 per square foot. 7337 Bellerive Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Yatniel Llc
Bought by
Yaara Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Adya Ashwani
Bought by
Yatniel Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Agarwal Muuna and Agarwal Archana
Bought by
Adya Ashwani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Grewal Amritpal S and Grewal Baljeet
Bought by
Agarwal Munna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$944,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Environmental Housing Corp
Bought by
Grewal Amritpal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Course 43 Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaara Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yatniel Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adya Ashwani | $610,000 | Mountaineer Title Agency | |
| Agarwal Munna | $213,000 | Mountaineer Title Agency | |
| Grewal Amritpal S | $235,000 | Titanium | |
| Nvr Inc | $135,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agarwal Munna | $944,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Amritpal S | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Amritpal S | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,818 | $354,620 | $49,140 | $305,480 |
| 2024 | $19,817 | $354,620 | $49,140 | $305,480 |
| 2023 | $20,513 | $300,310 | $46,100 | $254,210 |
| 2022 | $20,472 | $300,300 | $46,100 | $254,210 |
| 2021 | $20,255 | $300,300 | $46,100 | $254,210 |
| 2020 | $22,144 | $300,300 | $46,100 | $254,210 |
| 2019 | $21,210 | $858,000 | $131,700 | $726,300 |
| 2018 | $18,794 | $300,300 | $46,100 | $254,210 |
| 2017 | $14,144 | $213,680 | $50,510 | $163,170 |
| 2016 | $14,011 | $213,680 | $50,510 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $14,080 | $213,680 | $50,510 | $163,170 |
| 2014 | $14,080 | $207,100 | $50,510 | $156,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map