NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7337 Hayden Way Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Built-In Features
  • Bernice Young Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2017

Gorgeous home in the Brandons Way Subdivision. Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, fireplace, built ins, Cathedral Ceiling, Corian Counters, Privacy Fenced back yard. Minutes from Harbor High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dave Collins

NWA Realty Group, LLC License #SA00060188 Listed on: 05/24/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Dave Collins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Brandons Way S/D Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/27/17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2017-05-27

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: x00
  • Subdivision Name: Brandons Way S/D
  • Directions: HWY 12 West, North on Jones Road, Harbor Ave. to Haydens Way
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Living Area: 1539.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Paul Sullivan Sr Revocable Trust and Paul Sullivan Sr Revocable Tru
Bought by
Nichols Heather D
Current Estimated Value
$332,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,428
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Construction Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,120
Interest Rate
5.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichols Heather D $235,000 Waco Title
Sullivan Paul $154,000 Ltc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nichols Heather D $154,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Paul $123,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Rent $1,200 -7.7% --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Rent $1,300 +8.3% --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Rented $1,200 +14.3% --
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Rented $1,050 -14.3% --
07/20/2013 07/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/19/2013 06/19/13 For Rent $1,225 +16.7% --
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/22/2011 12/22/11 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,565 $57,630 $17,000 $40,630
2024 $1,571 $57,630 $17,000 $40,630
2023 $1,590 $57,630 $17,000 $40,630
2022 $1,544 $36,420 $8,000 $28,420
2021 $1,733 $36,420 $8,000 $28,420
2020 $1,589 $36,420 $8,000 $28,420
2019 $1,445 $27,410 $3,500 $23,910
2018 $1,445 $27,410 $3,500 $23,910
2017 $143 $27,410 $3,500 $23,910
2016 $1,431 $27,410 $3,500 $23,910
2015 $1,431 $27,410 $3,500 $23,910
2014 $1,455 $27,870 $8,000 $19,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1047978

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-36462-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.