Estimated Value: $25,092 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 State Route 101 E, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $114,364. 7338 State Route 101 E is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School, Margaretta High School, and Firelands Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Keegan Deanna C
Bought by
Hemmer Jeffery Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmer Jeffery Lyn | $20,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $9,460 | $8,580 | $880 |
| 2024 | $368 | $9,460 | $8,580 | $880 |
| 2023 | $374 | $7,460 | $6,760 | $700 |
| 2022 | $324 | $7,460 | $6,760 | $700 |
| 2021 | $321 | $7,460 | $6,760 | $700 |
| 2020 | $327 | $7,150 | $6,760 | $390 |
| 2019 | $328 | $7,150 | $6,760 | $390 |
| 2018 | $344 | $7,150 | $6,760 | $390 |
| 2017 | $343 | $7,110 | $6,760 | $350 |
| 2016 | $336 | $7,110 | $6,760 | $350 |
| 2015 | $331 | $7,110 | $6,760 | $350 |
| 2014 | $480 | $12,110 | $10,850 | $1,260 |
| 2013 | $490 | $12,110 | $10,850 | $1,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map