7339 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,936 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7339 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $224,234, approximately $249 per square foot. 7339 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKay Elementary School, Gage Park High School, and The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
James Mary L and James Angela D
Bought by
James Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-1
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Angela D | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $16,000 | $2,196 | $13,804 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $16,000 | $2,196 | $13,804 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $10,000 | $2,928 | $7,072 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $10,000 | $2,928 | $7,072 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $10,000 | $2,928 | $7,072 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $9,847 | $2,928 | $6,919 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $10,942 | $2,928 | $8,014 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $10,942 | $2,928 | $8,014 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $10,724 | $2,562 | $8,162 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $10,724 | $2,562 | $8,162 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $10,724 | $2,562 | $8,162 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $10,306 | $2,379 | $7,927 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $10,306 | $2,379 | $7,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map