734 3rd St Manilla, IA 51454
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $169,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 3rd St, Manilla, IA 51454 and is currently estimated at $160,805, approximately $107 per square foot. 734 3rd St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Irwin Elementary School, IKM-Manning Middle School, and Ikm-Manning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Lohrmann William B and Lohrmann Edna A
Bought by
Riester Anthony G and Riester Tracie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,720
Outstanding Balance
$53,445
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,360
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riester Anthony G | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riester Anthony G | $81,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $153,960 | $10,860 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $132,500 | $10,860 | $121,640 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $132,500 | $10,860 | $121,640 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $106,530 | $8,690 | $97,840 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $106,530 | $8,690 | $97,840 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $95,830 | $8,690 | $87,140 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $84,150 | $8,690 | $75,460 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $84,150 | $8,690 | $75,460 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $84,150 | $8,690 | $75,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map