734 3rd St NE Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $161,674 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 3rd St NE, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $184,169, approximately $162 per square foot. 734 3rd St NE is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Williams Melissa E Flowers
Bought by
Gofourth Ronald W and Gofourth Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,169
Outstanding Balance
$115,088
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Porterfield Jamie and Dear Jamie
Bought by
Flowers Melissa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,732
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Finney Gina R
Bought by
Porterfield Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Howell Michael B and Howell Patricia M
Bought by
Finney Gina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property