739 3rd St NE Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $148,464 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 3rd St NE, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $168,116, approximately $163 per square foot. 739 3rd St NE is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Rutherford Kathleen W and Rutherford Scott
Bought by
Gaddis Jennifer Michell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,362
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$123,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddis Jennifer Michell | $93,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddis Jennifer Michell | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History