734 Ammons St Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $150,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Ammons St, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $131,572, approximately $88 per square foot. 734 Ammons St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Starr Marci C and Starr Tommy
Bought by
Cyan Starr Marci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Jean Starr
Bought by
Starr Wilma and Starr Tommy Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Joan and Carpenter Walter R
Bought by
Starr Marci Cyan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Gibson Anna Jean
Bought by
Carpenter Joan and Carpenter Walter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Bought by
Gibson Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Bought by
White Michael and White Darla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1985
Bought by
Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyan Starr Marci | $96,000 | Scott Cnty Title Corp | |
| Starr Wilma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starr Tommy Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starr Marci Cyan | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Joan | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Leroy | $62,000 | -- | |
| White Michael | $54,000 | -- | |
| Harrison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Joan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $18,200 | $1,840 | $16,360 |
| 2024 | $199 | $18,200 | $1,840 | $16,360 |
| 2023 | $274 | $18,200 | $1,840 | $16,360 |
| 2022 | $324 | $18,200 | $1,840 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $324 | $18,200 | $1,840 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $463 | $15,400 | $1,630 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $88 | $15,400 | $1,630 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $113 | $15,400 | $1,630 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $463 | $13,770 | $1,630 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,070 | $1,020 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,070 | $1,020 | $11,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,070 | $1,020 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map