NOT LISTED FOR SALE

734 Auber Ridge Ct Ballwin, MO 63011

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $414,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,094 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,483 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Storm Windows
  • Pierremont Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of November 2024

This Ballwin 2-story with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths is waiting for you! Situated on a large lot with a fully fenced yard and mature trees. Invisible fence installed for your pets. Large living/dining room area, eat in kitchen, family room with a fireplace, and upstairs laundry room is a bonus! Roof and HVAC replaced in 2020. Great location close to parks, schools, shopping, highways and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanna Harper

RE/MAX Results License #2020008318 Listed on: 10/22/2024

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Darby Seymour

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2002031418

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,184

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22Q-61-0883

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,184

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Accessibility Features: Visitor Bathroom, Walker-Accessible Stairs
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fence-Invisible Pet, Level Lot, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Wood Fence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 8948775
  • Subdivision Name: Weatherstone One
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2094
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Window Features: Bay/Bow Window, Panel Door(s), Some Storm Doors, Some Storm Windows
  • Age: 41
  • Special Areas: 2nd Floor Laundry,Family Room,Living Room

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Egress Window(s), Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Carpets, Window Treatments, Some Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pierremont Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .19 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Parcel Number: 22Q-61-0883

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4184
  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
List Price
$391,500
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$392,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,897
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,095

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Alicia Cop Stoddard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$289,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$286,219
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glennon Jessica -- None Listed On Document
Smith David C $291,500 Clear Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glennon Jessica $227,000
Previous Owner Smith David C $286,219
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $391,500 +34.3% $187 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Off Market -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Price Changed $291,500 +0.7% $139 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $289,500 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,147 $69,480 $22,170 $47,310
2024 $4,147 $63,810 $15,830 $47,980
2023 $4,147 $63,810 $15,830 $47,980
2022 $3,911 $54,630 $18,810 $35,820
2021 $3,887 $54,630 $18,810 $35,820
2020 $3,752 $50,390 $15,830 $34,560
2019 $3,707 $50,390 $15,830 $34,560
2018 $3,528 $44,350 $11,880 $32,470
2017 $3,487 $44,350 $11,880 $32,470
2016 $3,350 $40,390 $9,500 $30,890
2015 $3,502 $40,390 $9,500 $30,890
2014 $3,050 $39,200 $7,200 $32,000

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24065329

MARIS MLS

APN: 22Q-61-0883

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.