734 Brough Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Brough Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $214,611, approximately $155 per square foot. 734 Brough Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey M and Brown Patricia D
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey M and Brown Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,422
Outstanding Balance
$70,443
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Myers Michael A
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Canaan Dona L
Bought by
Myers Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jeffrey M | $85,400 | -- | |
| Myers Michael A | $51,900 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeffrey M | $94,422 | |
| Closed | Brown Jeffrey M | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $52,880 | $7,140 | $45,740 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $52,880 | $7,140 | $45,740 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $52,880 | $7,140 | $45,740 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $38,620 | $7,140 | $31,480 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $37,300 | $7,140 | $30,160 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $37,300 | $7,140 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $32,690 | $7,330 | $25,360 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $32,690 | $7,330 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $32,690 | $7,330 | $25,360 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $29,890 | $7,330 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $29,890 | $7,330 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $29,890 | $7,330 | $22,560 |
| 2013 | $1,348 | $28,530 | $7,330 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map