751 Brough Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,558 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Brough Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $241,390, approximately $178 per square foot. 751 Brough Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Connaughton Madonna R
Bought by
Unzicker James E and Unzicker Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unzicker James E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $61,900 | $6,580 | $55,320 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $61,900 | $6,580 | $55,320 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $61,900 | $6,580 | $55,320 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $43,950 | $6,580 | $37,370 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $42,370 | $6,580 | $35,790 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $42,370 | $6,580 | $35,790 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $37,700 | $7,110 | $30,590 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $37,700 | $7,110 | $30,590 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $37,700 | $7,110 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $34,070 | $7,110 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $34,070 | $7,110 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $34,070 | $7,110 | $26,960 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $33,260 | $7,110 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map