734 Carol Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Carol Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $256,341, approximately $146 per square foot. 734 Carol Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Grima Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,808
Outstanding Balance
$68,618
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Crouse Shelly R and Crouse Kenneth D
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Sas Terrence P and Sas Karen Louise
Bought by
Crouse Shelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,350
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grima Sergio | $92,500 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Crouse Shelly R | $155,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grima Sergio | $100,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouse Shelly R | $153,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,707 | $76,129 | $15,015 | $61,114 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $48,181 | $12,019 | $36,162 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $48,181 | $12,019 | $36,162 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $48,181 | $12,019 | $36,162 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $39,990 | $9,980 | $30,010 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $39,990 | $9,980 | $30,010 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $39,990 | $9,980 | $30,010 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $37,110 | $10,710 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $37,110 | $10,710 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $37,110 | $10,710 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $36,390 | $10,500 | $25,890 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $36,390 | $10,500 | $25,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map