734 E Chanese Ln Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $270,695 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Chanese Ln, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $315,424, approximately $202 per square foot. 734 E Chanese Ln is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $133,200 | $54,500 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map